Brown Earth Limited
T. 0870 744 7547 F. 0845 688 5996
INFO@BROWNEARTH.CO.UK

REASONS TO USE SHEA BUTTER (BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII) COSMETIC BENEFITS

Shea Butter is known to be a superb moisturiser with exceptional healing properties for the skin. Shea Butter’s unparalleled moisturising properties are due to several natural moisturisers present in the cream. The moisturisers (saponifiable fraction) in Shea Butter are the same moisturisers produced by the sebaceous glands in the skin. What sets Shea Butter apart from other seed oils is its exceptionally large healing fraction (nonsaponifiable fraction), which contains important nutrients, vitamins, and other valuable phyto-nutrients required for healing. The size of the healing fraction in shea butter is high, and unparalleled to other seed oils.Shea Butter improves in all the conditions listed below. As you use this multi-purpose cream you are likely to discover additional uses.

1. Dry skin conditioning
2. Sensitive skin
3. Skin peeling, after tanning
4. Sunburn prevention
5. Shaving cream for a smooth silky shave
6. Small skin wounds
7. Skin cracks
8. Skin rash or skin salve
9. Anti ageing skin cream
10. Tough or rough skin (on feet)
11. Stretch mark prevention during pregnancy
12. Massage oil or base oil
13. Supports treatment of eczema and psoriasis
14. Supports treatment of dermatis
15. Tattoo skin salveNew layer...

ABOUT US    PRODUCTS    PRESS PAGE    STOCKIST    CONTACT US    ~ PROMOTIONS ~
VIEW BASKET   0 item | £00.00
My Account | Register | Login

© Brown Earth Cosmetics 2006.   Terms . Privacy   design: 7Gods
Brown Earth    Shea Cosmetic Benefits    Testimonials    Awards    Ethical Principals